CSX's Top Member Performance Ranking for the First Half of 2018
By June 2018, statistics of Cambodia Securities Exchange (CSX) showed top 3 outstanding performers of CSX's member firms, also known as securities companies, whose main role...
Local bourse sees 214 pct jump in Q2 (Khmer Times)
July 26, 2018
Cambodia's equity trading volumes spiked by more than 214 percent in the second quarter, a sign that new initiatives put in place by the exchange operator have heighten investors' interest in the local bourse.
ACLEDA looking to go public (The Phnom Penh Post)
July 20, 2018
Twenty-five percent of ACLEDA Bank's shares will soon be available for trading as stakeholder ASA Plc announced late Wednesday, its plan to list on the Cambodia Securities Exchange (CSX).
ASA, Plc. is under processing to register and list its Shares at Cambodia Securities Exchange (CSX)
July 18, 2018
ASA, Plc. has established since 2000 to take over 25% shares of ACLEDA Bank Plc. In present, ASA, Plc. has more than 10,000 shareholders, mostly are employees of ACLEDA Bank Plc.
Regulator authorises securities selling firms (Khmer Times)
July 17, 2018
Firms will now be able to sell stock in the primary market after the Securities Exchange Commission of Cambodia (SECC) this week approved the activities of securities selling firms and agents, but demanded that they operate under a license.
Companies announce dividend payouts (Khmer Times)
July 10, 2018
Three publicly-traded companies this week announced dividend payouts for 2017.
Average net profit margin at CSX in decline (Khmer Times)
July 9, 2018
The average net profit margin at the Cambodia Securities Exchange declined by more than two percentage points last year, which CSX says should not worry investors since companies listed at the local stock exchange are still performing well.