A wholly-owned subsidiary of ACLEDA Bank Plc. and providing services as a Securities Brokerage Business to individual and institutional customers, investors and the public.
» New Opportunity, More Special! Trading Account with ACS!
ACLEDA Securities Plc. has honor to provide special service for FREE to apply for Investor ID (individual) and FREE to open trading account from NOW ON. Great to diversify your investment in trading stock and buying IPO shares! Note: You shall bear the cost of 20,000 Riel for Investor ID from SECC.
CSX signs second deal to train companies in stock trading (Khmer Times)
March 21, 2018
In a bid to lure more small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) into the local stock market, Cambodia Securities Exchange (CSX) yesterday entered into an agreement with CEO Institute, which will train entrepreneurs on raising capital by listing their companies in the local bourse.
CSX aims to boost awareness with deal (The Phnom Penh Post)
March 13, 2018
The Cambodia Securities Exchange (CSX) signed a partnership agreement with a business development company on Monday in an attempt to increase awareness about the country's stock market among entrepreneurs.
CSX launches app and website to teach public about securities investment (Khmer Times)
March 5, 2018
The Cambodia Securities Exchange (CSX) yesterday officially launched a website and an app to help investors and the public achieve a better understanding of the stock market.
PPAP to hike dividends by 20 percent (Khmer Times)
March 2, 2018
Phnom Penh Autonomous Port (PPAP), one of three state-owned enterprises listed in the local stock market, will increase dividend payouts by 20 percent for those who own company shares as of March 9.