navigate_nextInvestor Relationsnavigate_nextCorporate Disclosurenavigate_nextNotification on The Second Tranche Subscription of Subordinated Bond of ACLEDA BANK PLC.
Notification on The Second Tranche Subscription of Subordinated Bond of ACLEDA BANK PLC.
March 05, 2025 | Unofficial Translation
ACLEDA BANK has obtained an approval from the National Bank of Cambodia (“NBC”), and Securities Regulator of Cambodia (“SERC”) for Subordinated Bond Issuance in the amount of KHR 400 billion equivalent to USD 100 million in accordance with the relevant laws and regulations. On 22 January 2025, ACLEDA BANK successfully conducted the first tranche subscription of the subordinated bond subscribed by the qualified investors in the amount of KHR 343,350,000,000 equivalent to USD 85,837,500.
Simultaneously, on 3 and 4 March 2025, ACLEDA BANK has further successfully conducted the second tranche subscription of the subordinated subscribed by the qualified investors in the amount of KHR 56,650,000,000 equivalent to USD 14,162,500. Therefore, the total amount of the two tranches subscriptions of the subordinated bond are KHR 400 billion equivalent to USD 100 million.