www.acledabank.com.kh

navigate_nextProducts & Servicesnavigate_nextPersonalnavigate_nextCash Managementnavigate_nextForeign Exchange

Foreign Exchange 

We provide foreign exchange service to our customers through all offices within Cambodia in 12 currencies: Khmer Riel (KHR), US Dollar (USD), Thai Baht (THB), Chinese Yuan (CNY), Euro (EUR)*, Australian Dollar (AUD)*, Vietnamese Dong (VND)*, Canadian Dollar (CAD)*, Japanese Yen (JPY)*, UK Pound (GBP)*, Lao Kip (LAK)*, Singapore Dollar (SGD)*.

The below rates are updated on a regular basis, every working day. If you would like to have the elapsed rates on any specific date, please select the date in the calendar icon.

Exchange Rate 
The exchange rate as of May 29, 2024 8:15 am
CurrencyNotesTelegraphic TransferOverseas Tax **ACLEDA mobile
BuySellBuySellBuyBuySell
USD / KHR4,0814,0954,0814,0954,0794,0844,094
THB / KHR111.00112.50111.00112.50110.94111.00112.50
EUR / KHR4,305.054,473.384,305.054,473.384,303.00--
AUD / KHR2,587.762,760.442,587.762,760.442,586.00--
VND / KHR0.15730.16280.15730.16280.15720.15730.1628
CAD / KHR2,580.423,023.34-----
LAK / KHR0.15710.2034---0.15710.1967
JPY / KHR25.294426.539225.294426.539225.2818--
GBP / KHR5,082.075,255.115,082.075,255.115,080.00--
CNY / KHR552.23568.37552.23568.37551.95--
USD / THB36.337836.828836.410036.9600-36.337836.8288
USD / VND25,50025,95025,16025,760---
USD / CNY7.21007.39007.20487.3050---
USD / JPY154.30161.34156.34158.84---
USD / LAK20,09826,022-----
USD / SGD--1.34161.3596---
AUD / USD0.63410.67410.64910.6711---
CAD / USD0.63230.7383-----
GBP / USD1.24531.28281.26031.2833---
EUR / USD1.05491.09241.06991.0909---
EUR / THB38.332740.2318-----
warningThe rates are quoted for indication purpose only and subject to variation.

* Only available at some selected branches.

** Tax Payment from Overseas: it's fixed rate for validing a day to follow the value date of swift message.

contact_supportPlease contact our nearest branch or our Call Center for our services requirements and more information.

Do you want QR Code (KHQR) or POS for your business?

Please fill our form here and we will contact you and prepare these payment facilities for you. You can request ACLEDA Bank's QR code (KHQR) or POS terminal for your business.

Apply Now

The bank in your hand! 3.65M people using this.

For complaint purpose (every working day from 7:30 to 16:30).

phone015 888 654
emailcmc@acledabank.com.kh

Thanks for your valuable time to rate us.

SITE MAP FORM CENTER USER MANUAL SECURITY TIPS NEWSLETTER LEGAL AND PRIVACY NOTICE
ONLINE VISITOR: 269 ©2024 ACLEDA Bank Plc.
DARK MODE
CONNECT WITH US ON