ACLEDA Bank Plc.'s management and staff are profoundly devastated and extend our most sincere condolences on the passing of H.E. Neak Oknha Udom Metrei Viseth Hun San, Secretary of State of the Ministry of Public Works and Transport...
ACLEDA Bank Supports the Development of Tourism and Ecotourism Communities
His Excellency HUOT Hak, Minister of Tourism, held a courtesy call and working discussions with Dr. IN Channy, President & Group Managing Director of ACLEDA Bank Plc. and colleagues to meet and discuss work in supporting the development of the tourism sector and ecotourism communities to help boost national economic growth.
This event is a part of a global initiative by stock exchanges to celebrate International Women's Day and drive action toward gender equality.
March 13, 2025
ACLEDA Bank Plc. officially announced that Daikin Air Conditioning (Cambodia) Co., Ltd., an international air conditioner importer from Japan, has signed a Memorandum of Understanding with ACLEDA BANK, regarding the use of Buy Now, Pay Later digital credit services.
February 28, 2025
ACLEDA BANK absolutely appreciates the authorization as a Government Bond Intermediary in securities sector from the SERC in order to serve the investors in both local and overseas who wish to invest and/or trade the Government Bond in Cambodia via ACLEDA BANK, which is another option for the secured and beneficial investment.